Highlights Cashless Haryana www.cashlessharyana.nic.in           Notice Regarding fee structure the session 2017-18.           • Notice Regarding Scholarship 2015-16.           Change the Website Name of Haryana state Technical Education society           • Mess Menu for Boys Hostel.           • All the staff members and Students open the Digital locker system. (http://digitallocker.gov.in)           We all should work hard for the Glory and Dignity of this institution.           • Wish You All A Very Happy New Year – 2016           • There are no Management Seats.            • Total Annual Fee Rs. 40,000/- .            • Hostel Facilities            • College Blazer will be mandatory from the next academic session          
 
Training & Placement
Ch. Devi Lal State Institute of Engineering & Technology Panniwala (CDLSIET), established and run by Govt. of Haryana, is a pioneer in technical education in Haryana since 2003. The Institute is affiliated to the Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, Haryana and approved by AICTE and Govt. of Haryana. At present, the institute is conducting under graduate B.Tech. programs in six disciplines: Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering and Food Technology: with capacity of 60 students intake every year except Food Technology having 30 students intake/year.

The challenges in today’s global industries are brawny and growing engineers need to develop compatible skills and continuous up gradation to fill up the vacuum. CDLSIET make certain true industry exposure & value added skill development to meet the high end industry expectations. The excellent faculty is dedicated to train the students for job learning opportunities through live projects, research assignments, competitions, management games/ quizzes, industrial training, guest lectures, conferences and seminars. The students are prepared for the skills that are set by the organizations where they can work and also increase their creativity & innovation in the development of technology as well as the organization.

Placements are benchmark to the performance of any institute and it depicts the success and the growth of the institutions. The Objective of the placement cell is to facilitate the process of placement & ensure that each eligible student gets an opportunity in the industries. The cell aims to achieve 100% placement assistance to our students. The cell consists of student placement representatives and the placement coordinator from each department.

We work on placing our students with core companies of the respective discipline of education. India’s top corporate is where our Alumni are presently working. Other than this, we are hopeful of further improving our placement opportunities, activities and avenues in the near future while working in association with our Alumni.

As a part of our continuous strives to bring the top companies to the Institute premises, we would like to invite corporate offices to consider the possibilities of conducting your recruitment drive for B.Tech. students. We would be happy to fix a mutually convenient date for the visit to our campus. Please feel free to call me on my mobile, for any further information/clarification.

Looking forward for mutually beneficial relationship.

Dr. VIKAS GUPTA
Training & Placement Officer

List of Placed students

NAME ROLL NO. BRANCH DESIGNATION & ORGANISATION
JAI PAL 1111159018 CE SDE,PUNJAB IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT
KHUSHBOO SETHI 1111151012 CSE HR EXECUTIVE & HCL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
VIXIT VERMA 1111159062 CE ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER AT LIC
HARMEET SINGH  1111160016 EE G.E.T
ANKITA AWASTHI 1111151003 CSE HR
SURJEET SINGH 1111159904 CE JE CIVIL
ANKIT GUPTA 1111154007 ME PROBATIONARY OFFICER AT STATE BANK OF INDIA
PRINCE 10537 ME P.G.T LECTURER
SAHIL 11111510907 ECE PROJECT COORDINATOR
 VIVEK 1111151062 CSE NETWORK ANALYST TRAINEE
VAIBHAV 10428 FT AREA INCHARGE (UTTHRAKHAND) IN MOTHER DAIRY FRUIT AND VEGETABLE
JITENDER KUMAR 1111154022 ME FIELD ENGG.
KRISHAN KUMAR TYAGI 1111153018 ECE RF ENGINEER & DECON TELECOM  SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
HAPPY 1111153907 ECE SL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA
ER. GURPREET SANDHU 70 ER JUNIOR ENGINEER
SUNIL KUMAR 2603242 CSE MANAGER HCL
SATYA PRAKASH 1111151044 CSE DIGITAL MARKETING IN NEOBRIX CONSULTING, NOIDA
SOMDUTT 8244 CSE GOVT SCHOOL
ANIL CHAUHAN 2006602 CE SUB DIVISIONAL ENGINEER
ANISH KUMAR MISHRA 2607181 ECE SENIOR SPECIALIST IN HCL TECHNOLOGIES
 PAWAN KUMAR 2605528 ME MARINE ENGINEER
HEMANT GUPTA  7517 ME ASSISTANT MANAGER
PUNIT KUMAR  8335 EE NA
SUNNY RAINA  2606579 ME PROGRAM MANAGER AT FLEXTRONICS
SOORAJ SHARMA 7251 CSE TECH LEAD
PRADEEP KUMAR 8540 ME INSPECTOR CENTRAL EXCISE, CUSTOMS & SERVICE TAX.
 RAJIV KUMAR 2604133 ECE RESEARCH SCHOLAR
 AMIT ASIWAL 2695304 EE SR. ENGINEER
NAVEEN SAINI 2605524 ME DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
VIJAY KUMAR 2605557 ME JE(E&M)
UTTAM SINGH 2605555 ME TRAINING OFFICER& MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT
SACHIN 7342 EE SR. ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL)
RAMBIR 2605536 ME DY. MANAGER
UPENDER SINGH 6058192 ME DEPUTY MANAGER
NAVEEN KHATRI 2606408 FT QA HEAD, VISTA PROCESSED FOODS PVT. LTD.
SUNIL KAUSHIK 7255 CSE ADMINISTRATOR
JAI PRAKASH 7319 EE CE
 RAHUL 2605341 EE SENIOR ENGINEER
 HARVINDER SINGH 9218 CSE SCALE I OFFICER WITH PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
MANISH SHARMA  24 CSE SR MANAGER, ONPROCESS TECHNOLOGY, HOMER AVE, ASHLAND MASSACHUSETTS UNITED STATES
SUMIT GROVER 2606156 ECE LECTURER AT  GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, SANGHI
SHAILENDER TIWARI 2606545 ME SENIOR ENGINEER, WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA LIMITED
YOGESH KUMAR 7563 ME DEPUTY ENGINEER
ANKUR MAHESHWARI CSE SPECIALIST SUNLIFE INDIA SERVICE CENTER LTD
 MANJEET SINGH 7221 CSE JE/IT. HVPNL
 RAJENDER SINGH 6719 CE DESIGN ENGINEER , FEEDBACK INFEA
PRIYANKA BANSAL 7419 FT EXCISE INSPECTOR
HARJINDER SINGH CE GE (GENERAL ELECTRIC)
KULDEEP KUMAR 2603217 CSE ASSISTANT MANAGER
MANISH RATHOR 9123 ECE ASST. MANAGER TCIL
GOPAL KRISHAN 2605507 ME AP & AMITY UNIVERSITY
 NARENDER 2603328 EE SDO HARYANA POWER GEN. CO.LTD
ANNU KHANNA 7308 EE OWNER AT BRAIN SHINE ACADEMY
HARISH KUMAR GIRI 2603323 EE JUNIOR ENGINEER,  PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LTD.
SANDEEP PANCHAL 8626 CE LECTURER, NIT HAMIRPUR
LEKHRAJ 7610 CE STRUCTURAL DESIGN ENGINEER IN VASHIST INFRA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
YOGESH KUMAR 8160 ECE NO
 RAJIV 38 EE SDO
GULSHAN MANN 7606 CE SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICER AT HARYANA IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT
SHYAM LAL 03CSE42 CSE NAGARRO SOFTWARE AS ASSOCIATE LEAD TECHNOLOGY
MUKESH 2603327 EE SDO IN DHBVN
PRAVEEN YADAV 2606337 CSE SENIOR ASSOCIATE
NAVEEN KUMAR 2603428 FT LAB INCHARGE
NAVDEEP KAUR 2606326 EE ASSISTANT TRAINING MANAGER
PRAVEEN KUMAR 9240 CSE CANARA BANK
ANKIT KUMAR 10108 ECE PROCESS ASSOCIATE
INDERJEET SINGH FT FOOD SAFETY OFFICER , FOOD SAFETY AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION
DEEPESH SHARMA 2603319 EE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, DEENBANDHU CHHOTU RAM UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, MURTHAL
VINAY DESWAL ME 4TH ENGINEER,BRITISH PETROLEUM SHIPPING LTD ,UK
GAURAV KUMAR SINGH  8518 ME SR.  ENGINEER
LALIT KUMAR FT EXECUTIVE
RUPAK 10348 EE NA
RAVI JOON ECE FLYING OFFICER IN INDIAN AIR FORCE
MANOJ BANSAL 2605410 FT SRF
 ANJU DAHIYA 8204 CSE SWO B UNION BANK OF INDIA
VIPIN JAIN 1111151058 CSE SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, NEC TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD
MANISH KUMAR 2604327 EE MANAGING DIRECTOR
SACHIN KUMAR 8546 ME DESIGN ENGG. AT AIRPACK COMPRESSOR TEK. PVT. LTD. FARIDABAD (HR)
YOGESH SODHI 10558 ME OWNER...HARYANA OIL CO.
VINEET KUMAR LAKHERA 10553 ME SUPERVISOR IN HONDA LOGISTICS INDIA PVT. LTD. UNDER HONDA CAR INDIA PVT. LTD.(TAPUKARA, RAJASTHAN)
SUNIL BISHNOI 1111159052 CE STATE BANK OF INDIA
ABHISHEK 10601 CE PROJECT ENGINEER
VIVEK RANJAN 10555 ME CO FOUNDER
URVASHI CSE CASHIER
JAYOTI 1111160018 EE TRAINER
SANJIV KUMAR 1111151042 CSE SENIOR SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
POONAM RANI 8333 EE GRAPHIC DESIGNER
MANISH KUMAR 8320 EE WAREHOUSE & LOGISTICS TEAM LEAD IN OPPO MOBILES INDIA PVT. LTD.
ACHAL KUMAR 1211151001 CSE RELATIONSHIP MANAGER AT TECHCRUZERS
NEERAJ MEHRANIYA 1211151019 CSE UI & UX DESIGNER IN TECHCRUZERS SOFTWAWRE DEVELOPMENT LLP
MOHIT BALYAN 1211151018 CSE CO-FOUNDER , TECHCRUZERS SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT LLP
SAIKAT BANERJEE 2605244 CSE ASSOCIATE CONSULTANT, HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
BHARAT SINGH BENIWAL 8511 ME TM
PREETY 8230 CSE ASSISTANT SECTION OFFICER, MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE
SAHIL DHINGRA 10247 CSE SME
VANSH SHARMA 1111153058 ECE NA
 SURENDER 7554 ME SR. ENGINEER
CHIRAG AGGARWAL 10211 CSE SYSTEM ENGINEER @ TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
VARUN 1211153050 ECE NETWORK OPERATION CONTROL ENGINEER
SURJIT SINGH 2605266 CSE SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOW(SRF) AT NIT KURUKSHETRA
PRADEEP DALAL 1211153910 ECE ACME
RAMAN 1211151032 CSE CO. FOUNDER
RANDHIR SINGH 9145 ECE ASST. MANAGER IN BANK
KOMAL JAIN 1111151013 CSE ASSOCIATE PROFESSIONAL SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR (COMPUTER SCIENCES CORPORATION)
LOVEKESH MARODIA 1111158014 FT PROCESS ENGINEER (PROJECTS)
 RAVI YADAV 1111153045 ECE COMPLAINT ENGINEER IN ERICSSON INDIA PRIVATE LTD
VIRENDER BHOBHIA 1111158029 FT VITA MILK PLANT SIRSA
PARVEEN KUMAR 10583 ME SDO IN HARYANA IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT
VAISHALI SINGH 1111159054 CE STUDENT RELATION EXECUTIVE IN TIME EDUCATION.
SHWETA YADAV 10423 FT OPERATIONS ASSOCIATE/ CROPCONNECT ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD, SAKET (DELHI)
PANKAJ 1111154030 ME EXECUTIVE II & MUNJAL KIRIU INDUSTRY PVT. LTD. MANAGER HARYANA
AKASH KUMAR 1111154004 ME ENGINEER IN KINLONG HARDWARE INDIA PVT. LTD.
ANUJ SINGH 1111154008 ME QA ENGINEER
VIKAS 1111160911 EE EMD HEAD @ THE MARITIME ACADEMY, UDYON VILLAGE, MORNI HILLS, PANCHKULA 134025
SANJEEV SHARMA  1111154049 ME RESEARCH EXECUTIVE & CHANDIGARH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LTD.  (T. M. I. P. L)
SUSHEEL KUMAR 1111151053 CSE PROJECT ENGINEER & WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
JYOTESHWAR PRASAD 1111154905 ME INSTRUCTOR, MOHAN LAL SAHEWAL PRIVATE ITI NOHAR
ARVIND BHART 2606573 ME LECTURER
NUPUR KANNOJIA 1111160029 EE AUTOMATION TESTER AT IJONA SERVICES
BIRENDER SINGH 9310 EE RESEARCH SCHOLAR
AMIT NAGPAL 2603164 ECE CTO


Name Branch Company Batch
Sanoj Kumar CSE Degital Technologies 2009
Manish Sharma CSE Career launcher & Digital Technologies 2009
Jatin Dalal CSE Jindal 2009
Mahinga Singh CSE Net Profit Consultancies 2009
Sunil Tanwar CSE Huawei 2009
Punit Singh CSE Oceans 9 infotech 2009
Harish Saini CSE Oceans 9 infotech 2009
Shaveta Bansal CSE Oceans 9 infotech 2009
Gaurav Nagpal CSE I Technologies 2009
Isha Nagpal CSE I Technologies 2009
Rohit Gupta CSE Aricent Technologies 2009
Saikat Banerjee CSE Athees Solutions 2009
Nishant Pruthi ECE L & T, I-flex solutions 2009
Chandan Bansal CSE Tekriti Software 2008
Shefali Garg CSE M Phasis 2008
Kalpana Rai CSE Patni Computer Systems 2008
Mukesh Kumar CSE Patni Computer Systems 2008
Satyajit Mohanty CSE Patni Computer Systems 2008
Sunil Kumar CSE Patni Computer Systems 2008
Virender CSE Satyam & Mphasis 2008
Umang Ashok CSE Wipro Technologies 2008
Richa Garg ECE M Phasis 2008
Vikram ECE M Phasis & Wipro 2008
Shilpa Jain CSE Shri Ram Value Service 2008
Vaibhav ECE Satyam 2008
Ravi Sharma CSE M Phasis 2008
Monika Dhingra CSE Compare Infobase 2007
Amar CSE Nihilent Technology 2007
Sarika Garg CSE Verizon, Chennai 2007
Sankalp Wadhwa CSE HCL Technologies 2007
Amkur Maheshwari CSE J V Software, Faridabad 2007
Sandeep Malik CSE J V Software, Faridabad 2007
Arun CSE L & T Technology 2007
Bhushan Sethi CSE Naggaro, Gurgaon 2007
Mayank Gupta CSE Naggaro, Gurgaon 2007
Nitin Saini CSE Sapient 2007
Anuj Bansal CSE TCS 2007
Mamta CSE TCS 2007
Manjeet Chhikara ECE Wipro Technologies 2007
Dinesh Ratra ECE Econ System, Chennai 2007
Kamal Kishor ECE iGate 2007
Alok Miglani ECE L & T Technology 2007
Naman ECE L & T Technology 2007
Shelly Batra ECE L & T Technology 2007
Dinesh Phogat ECE Ericsson India 2007
Amrita ECE Patni Computer Systems 2007
Neha Jain ECE Patni Computer Systems 2007
Amit Nagpal ECE Verizon, Chennai 2007
Amit Maheshwari EE Wattfilla 2007
Sandeep Kumar EE Cisco, New Delhi 2007
Heena Aneja EE Jindal Steel, Delhi 2007
Ankur Malik EE Jindal Steel, Raipur 2007
Vikas Dalal FT Vita Plant, Rohtak 2007
Anirudh Verma FT Adani Groups, Shimla 2007
Gaurav Mehta FT Adani Groups, Shimla 2007
Surender FT Adani Groups, Shimla 2007
Vinod Thakur FT Adani Groups, Shimla 2007
Sanjay Kumar FT Agrasin Energy Plant 2007
Gaurav Parasher FT Haldiram Mfg. Company 2007
Vandana Hooda FT Haldiram Mfg. Company 2007
Aditi FT Infosys 2007
Kanika Gupta FT ITC, Jaipur 2007
Sonu Dhiman FT Lancer Food Ltd. 2007
Sunil Mishra FT Modern Flour Mill 2007
Sumit Khera FT Nestle India Ltd. 2007
Jyoti Dhingra FT Paras Food Ltd. 2007
Mukesh Patra FT Parle-G, Nagpur 2007
Saurabh Narula FT PMC, Bangalore 2007
Gaurav Mehta FT Verka Plant. Chandigarh 2007

Companies, Consultants, TPOs can contact:

Dr. VIKAS GUPTA,
Assistant Professor, (ME)
Training & Placement Officer
Ch. Devi Lal State institute of Engg. & Technology
Panniwala Mota, Sirsa-125055.
Phone No.: 01668-277600
Fax No. : 01668-277598

List of students:

Final Year   click here..
Ms. SARUTI ARYA (PROGRAMMER) NODEL OFFICER WEBSITE MAINTENANCE CONTACT NO 9992827968

© Copyright 2011-14, Ch. Devi Lal State Institute of Engineering & Technology, All rights reserved Website Designed & Developed by : iNET Business Hub